561: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{particular number}} ==Summary== ===Factorization=== The factorization into primes is: <math>\! 561 = 3 * 11 * 17</math> ===Properties and families=== {| class="sortabl...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Property or family !! Parameter values !! First few numbers satisfying the property | ! Property or family !! Parameter values !! First few numbers satisfying the property | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmichael number]] (also called absolute pseudoprime) || || [[561]], [[1105]], [[1729]] | | [[satisfies property::Carmichael number]] (also called absolute pseudoprime) || first Carmichael number || [[561]], [[1105]], [[1729]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[satisfies property::Poulet number]] ([[Fermat pseudoprime to base 2) || second Poulet number || [[341]], [[561]], [[645]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:05, 2 January 2012
This article is about a particular natural number.|View all articles on particular natural numbers
Summary
Factorization
The factorization into primes is:
Properties and families
| Property or family | Parameter values | First few numbers satisfying the property |
|---|---|---|
| Carmichael number (also called absolute pseudoprime) | first Carmichael number | 561, 1105, 1729 |
| Poulet number ([[Fermat pseudoprime to base 2) | second Poulet number | 341, 561, 645 |